The NMS International Swim Team
Achievements
EFSL Swim Season 2007-08

EFSL Championships 2009

Qualifications, Ranks and Medals


swimmer newly qualified since latest swim meet stroke not applicable for swimmer
swimmer qualified for participation at EFSL Champs qualification qualification achieved
swimmer qualified but not participating in EFSL Champs newly qualified stroke since latest swim meet
scr scratched; did/could not swim

Name First Name 50
BK
100
BK
50
BR
100
BR
50
FL
100
FL
50
FR
100
FR
200
FR
400
FR
100
IM
200
IM
1 Angeli Nicholas 9 10 6
2 Auster Alexander 1 2 5 7 6
qualification qualification qualification qualification
3 Auster Katharina 6 7 6 9 6
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
4 Drake Lauren 1 1 1 1 1 1
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
5 Geerinckx Olivia 10 16 19
qualification
6 Geerinckx Quentin 3 5 5 5
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
7 Hope Olga 19
qualification
8 Hope Oscar 10 6 6
9 Huggins Philip 5 3 6 9
qualification qualification
10 Jensen Helene
11 Jensen Kathrine 1 3 3 5 3 4
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
12 Jornik Caroline 3 6 7 6 8 7
qualification qualification qualification
13 Kelly Mackenzie 12 2 7 6 9 5
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
14 Krzysiak Milosz 1 2 5 4 5 4
qualification qualification
15 Kumar Anita 7
16 Kumar Vipin 7 13 15 11 18
qualification qualification qualification
17 Levantopulu Xenia 18
18 Lopes Margarida 14 12 10 19 15
qualification qualification qualification qualification
19 Lotze Megan 8 14 6 6 14
qualification
20 Lotze Rachel 17 16
21 Lynch Ally 8 15 17
qualification
22 Lynch Nicki 11 7 7 19 15 9
qualification qualification qualification
23 MacRae Ashley 4 13 10 8 7 5
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
24 MacRae Lindsay 6 9 8 7 7 7
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
25 MacRae Ryan 8 9 12 7 9
qualification qualification
26 Martin-Puerto Jorge 10 9 8 10 9
27 Savereux Allison 4 9 4 15 12 9
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
28 Savereux Emily 3 3 4 3 3 4
qualification qualification qualification qualification
29 Savereux Justin 3 8 12 8 6
qualification qualification
30 Ucanok Onur 5 7 8
qualification qualification qualification
31 Van den Brink Liset 6 6 5 7 7
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
32 Van den Brink Olav 8 1 1 4
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
33 Weldon Rylie 22
34 Zaruk Celine 5 27
qualification qualification
35 Zaruk Clarissa 6 27 9 6
qualification qualification
36 Zaruk Jordan 8 19
37 Zwirtz Olivier 5 2 4 9 10
qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification qualification
Name First Name 50
BK
100
BK
50
BR
100
BR
50
FL
100
FL
50
FR
100
FR
200
FR
400
FR
100
IM
200
IM



Medal Count 2009 2008 2007
1st Place 6 11 5
2nd Place 3 4 6
3rd Place 7 10 8
4th Place 12 9 6
5th Place 17 14 9
6th Place 9 19 9


Summary

28 swimmers were qualified in 109 strokes!
9 swimmers were pulled-up for participation!

27 swimmers participated and won 54 medals!


Congratulations!